Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Veterinaires Sans Frontieres Germany (VSF-Germany)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251116662451
  • Website
  • Deadline01 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-12-01 00:00:00
  • Categories Audit Service

VSF Germany invites interested and eligible audit firms to collect the Terms of Reference for audit service


INVITATION TO BID FOR AUDIT SERVICE

Tender Reference No: VSF-Germany/ETH/2025/12/ Ethiopia.

 

VSF Germany, an International Non-Governmental Organization that provides humanitarian aid and development assistance to small-holder and subsistence farmers, pastoralists, agro-pastoralists and vulnerable communities in areas where livestock is of importance.

VSF Germany invites interested and eligible audit firms to collect the Terms of Reference for audit service from our office located in Addis Ababa, Yeka Sub city, Woreda 7, House No. 749, around Wuha Limat, behind Holiday Hotel, tel. +251 666 2451/ 09 11 16 40 89 from November 12, 2025 to November 28, 2025 during working hours, 8:30am - 12:30pm and 1:30pm - 5:00pm free of charge and must fulfil the following requirements;

    1. Eligible bidders are invited to take part in the bid upon submission of copies of all relevant renewed licenses, VAT & tax payer's registration certificate. Tendering will be conducted through open local tender procedure.
    2. Bidders should submit their offers in sealed envelope to VSF Germany office on or before December 1, 2025 until 2:00 pm and must be accompanied by bid security guarantee of Birr 5,000.00 in the form of only CPO at least for two months from the date of bid opening. Any other form of tender guarantee will not be acceptable.
    3. Bid must be clearly marked by "bidders name, address, legal stamp and reference number: VSF-G/ETH/2025/12 Ethiopia.
    4. Bidders must submit technical and financial document separately. The technical and financial documents should have one original and one copy for each, clearly marked "ORIGINAL" and "COPY". Each envelope shall be stamped and properly sealed.
    5. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders and/or their official representatives who wish to attend at VSF Germany Country office, on Monday December 1, 2025 at 2:30 pm.
    6. Failure to comply with any of the conditions indicated above will result in automatic rejection.
    7. The Organization reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids. Late bids shall also be rejected.

Veterinaires Sans Frontieres Germany (VSF Germany)

Save Tender