National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the supply of the following items.
INVITATION FOR OPEN BID
- National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the supply of the following items.
|
No
|
Item Description
|
Bid Reference No.
|
Bid Closing date & time |
Bid Opening date & time
|
Site visit (Mandatory)
|
|
1
|
Cleaning Service
|
NBE/NCB/S/02/2025/26
|
December 26, 2025 at 10:00AM |
December 26, 2025at 10:30AM
|
December 22,2025 at 09:00AM |
|
2
|
UPS battery 12V/9AH
|
NBE/NCB/S/19/2025/26
|
December 23, 2025 at 10:00AM |
December 23, 2025at 10:30AM
|
|
|
3
|
36,000 Pcs of Tissue Paper
|
NBE/NCB/G/20/2025/26
|
December 22, 2025 at10:00AM |
December 22, 2025at 10:30AM
|
|
|
4
|
30 PCs of Self-service-Hot Drinks Machine/Vending Machines |
NBE/NCB/G/17/2025/26
|
December 25, 2025 at10:00AM
|
December 25, 2025at 10:30AM
|
|
|
5
|
SLA Fire Protection System |
NBE/NCB/SLA/03/2025/26
|
December 30, 2025 at10:00AM |
December 30, 2025at 10:30AM
|
December 24,2025 at 9:00AM |
- A complete set of Bidding Document can be obtained from Procurement team office which is located in the National Bank of Ethiopia Building-2 ground floor upon deposit of non-refundable fee of Ethiopian Birr 100.00 (One hundred only) for each lot in the account No. 7002010800001 at Payment and settlement Directorate found in NBE Building-2, sub-basement floor during office hours (Monday to Friday) 8:00-12:00 p.m. And 1-5:00 PM)
- Bids must be accompanied by bid security 2% of the Total Bid Price in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee.
- Bidders shall present copy of their renewed trade license for the 2017/2018 E.C, renewed main registration trade license 2017/2018 E.C., Tax Identification Number, Valid Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate and other necessary documents.
- Bids shall be submitted in the tender Box prepared for this purpose on /before the above indicated date and the closing is on the same date, time shows in the above table. The bid number should be indicated in the bid document.
- Bid opening shall be held on the days and time indicated in the above table in the presence of bidders and/or their representatives who wish to attend
- Failure to comply any of the conditions from (3) to (6) above shall result an automatic rejection.
- Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement team, Tel. No. 011-5-17-5161/011-5-17-5167/011-5-17-5165/
- The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids at any time.
