Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Lege Tafo Lege Dadi Sub City Finance Office
  • Address Lege Tafo Lege Dadi Sub City Finance Office Dessie Avenue 21 KM away : Addis Ababa Ethiopia, Phone: 251910325519
  • Website
  • Deadline15 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2025-12-15 00:00:00
  • Categories Machinery Rental

Lege Xafo Lege Dadi Town Town Administration Office of Finance now invites all interested bidders.


INVITATION FOR NCB

 

  1. Lege Xafo Lege Dadi Town Administration Office of Finance for the Municipal, needs to rent Machinery
  • Dump track(16m3)
  • Doozer Model D8R 2016 & above
  1. Thus, the Town Administration Office of Finance now invites all interested bidders. Hence, all of the bidders shall submit:
    1. Renewed Certificate of registration for this budget 2018 year
    2. Registration of & Renewed Trade License for this budget 2018 year
    3. VAT/TOT Registration Certificate.
    4. TIN Certificate,
    5. Tax clearance certificate valid during the bidding period from Oromia /Federal Revenue & Customs Authority, PPA's Suppliers registration list Certificate or full information about bidder.
    6. Bidder is found to have no a conflict of interest.
    7. Bidder has not been debarred by a decision of the Public Procurement and Property Administration Agency from participating in public procurements for breach of its obligation under previous contracts,
  2. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security in CPO or bank guarantee of a single item Birr 10,000.00 (Ten Thousands) birr valid for 90 days after the date of bid opening, the bid security must be addressed "LTLD CITY ADM. O FIN." separately.
  3. All documents will be submitted according to guidelines given on instruction to bidders.
  4. Price Financial and technical tender documents original and separate copies of the tender documents should be posted separately and all four should be ask sealed in one envelope and placed in the bid and prepared box.
  5. Bidding document shall be purchased at Lege Tafo Town Administration Office of Finance with non-returnable fee of a single item (lot) Birr 1000.00 (One Thousand Birr) start from date of announcement for 10(Working days) and hours, at Sinke Bank Account No. 1054474791217
  6. Submission and opening of the bid. The dead line of bid submission shall be on 11th date of announcement from 2:30-4:00 local time, simultaneously it will be opened on the same date at 4:30 local time but if the 11th date is holyday, it will be conducted on the next working day at Lege Tafo Town Administration Office of Finance. 1st Floor. Room No 6.
  7. Lege Tafo Lege Dadi Town Administration Office of Finance Reserved the right to reject partially or all of this bid.

Adress: Lege Xafo Lege Dadi Town Administration Dessie- Mekele Avenue 21 KM away from Finfine Telephone: 0910325519/0913959778

Lege Tafo Lege Dadi Town Administration

Office of Finance

Save Tender