SNV Netherlands Development Organization would like to float a tender for interested eligible & competitive bidder for the Provision of Annual Audit for three projects under three Lots as per the detailed requirement on the bid document.
INVITATION FOR BIDS FOR ANNUAL AUDIT
(Bid No. 037/25/SNV)
SNV is a global development partner, deeply rooted in the African and Asian countries where we operate. With 60 years of experience and a team of approximately 1,600 people, we strengthen capacities and catalyze partnerships that transform the agri-food, energy, and water systems, which enable sustainable and more equitable lives for all. We work on the core themes of gender equality and social inclusion, climate adaptation and mitigation, and strong institutions and effective governance. By tailoring our approaches to different contexts, we contribute to impact at scale.
SNV Netherlands Development Organization would like to float a tender for interested eligible & competitive bidder for the Provision of Annual Audit for three projects under three Lots as per the detailed requirement on the bid document.
Lot 1: Annual Audit for BRIDGE+ project
Lot 2: Annual Audit for HORTI-LIFE III project
Lot 3: Annual Audit for SPIF project
Deadline: bids must be delivered to the address below on or before January 05, 2026 05:00PM (17:00 close of business) 11:00 local time in the afternoon.
- Late bids will not be received.
- Interested bidder shall collect the full bid document from SNV Ethiopia Head office starting from December 15, 2025, up to 26 December 2025, from the below SNV Ethiopia Address.
- Both technical and financial offers should be in separate envelopes and dully signed and stamped.
- Technical specification: should be complete (including technical data sheet, brochures etc...).
- All bid prices should be valid for 90 days.
- Bidders are required to submit offers for all three lots. Partial or split bidding is not permitted. All bidders must bid for each lot.
- Bidders are required to furnish the following copies of relevant documents:
- Properly licensed to practice public accounting as a CPA firm or international equivalent.
- Properly renewal license and get updated license from the regulatory body responsible for licensing accounting and auditing professionals AABE. (applicable for Ethiopia)
- Registration documents
- VAT registration certificates
- Valid trading license
Office Address: Address: Logistics Department; SNV Netherlands Development Organisation head office; on the way from AU to Mexico square; P. O. Box: 40675, Tel +251 (0) 11 616 6232, Ext 238; Fax number: +251-11 616 6252; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
SNV-Ethiopia reserves the right to cancel all or part of the bid.
