Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company International Rescue Committee, Ethiopia Program
  • Address Jacros to Salite Mihret Church Road around Robera Coffee Sets Building 5th floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0116638302
  • Websitehttps://www.rescue.org/country/ethiopia
  • Deadline02 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-01-02 00:00:00
  • Categories Audit Service

IRC WASH would like to invite qualified and registered Audit firms to submit their Technical and Financial Proposal for Auditing the books of the accounts of our organization for fiscal year 2025.


Invitation to Bid for Audit Services

Tender at: IRC WASH

Tender Deadline: 2 January 2026 at 5:00 P.M

IRC WASH is registered in Ethiopia under the Ethiopia Civil Society Organizations Proclamation No. 1113/2019 as a foreign organization with registration number 4174. IRC WASH works in Ethiopia on both rural and urban WASH activities through a variety of partnerships with government and non- governmental organizations.

IRC WASH would like to invite qualified and registered Audit firms to submit their Technical and Financial Proposal for Auditing the books of the accounts of our organization for fiscal year 2025.

Eligible bidders are only those Audit Firms categorized as experienced and recognized audit firm in Ethiopia and who fulfill the following minimum criteria.

  • Renewed professional license and business license from Accounting and Audit Board of Ethiopia (AABE)
  • Certificate of Professional Competence issued by Accounting and Audit Board of Ethiopia (AABE)and other related international institutions.
  • Tax identification Number (TIN) and Value Added Tax (VAT) certificate.
  • Renewed trade license and tax clearance
  • Experience in audit of IPSAS compliant financial statements
  • Must have minimum of Five years of audit experience with INGO.
  • Has the capability and experience to conduct IPSAS based financial audit.

Submission procedure

Potential audit firms fulfilling the above criteria are invited to collect full TOR and instruction to bidders for the audit activity from IRC Wash Office:

IRC Wash Office Address:

Bole Sub-city, Woreda 04

Telephone: 09 37 94 45 30, 09 13 51 57 88

Gollagul Building, 8th floor, office no. 813

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

  • Closing date of the bid will be 2 January 2026 at 5:00 P.M
  • Proposal/quotation submitted after due date shall be rejected.

IRC Wash Ethiopia reserves the right to reject any or all of the bids.

IRC Wash

Save Tender