Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company COOPERAZIONE INTERNAZIONALE (COOPI)
  • Address Yeka subcity Woreda 8, House no. New P.O. Box 2204, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0965257371
  • Websitehttps://www.coopi.org/en/country/ethiopia.html
  • Deadline19 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-01-20 00:00:00
  • Categories Transportation Service And Cargo

COOPI-Cooperazione Internazionale Ethiopia Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Freight Transportation Services for Emergency Responses and Developmental Programmes across the country with framework contact


TENDER NOTICE FOR FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION SERVICE WITH

LONG TERM AGREEMENT

 

  1. Description of the Contract: Freight Transportation Services for Emergency Responses and Developmental Programmes across the country with framework contact.
  • Publication Reference: PTN - 037/2025
  • Specific Location - Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
  1. Programme

COOPI Cooperazione Internazionale Ethiopia receive funds by multiple donors and is seeking to enter in to a framework contract/ Long Term Agreement (LTA) for the provision of freight transportation services for different emergency and development projects of COOPI Ethiopia for a period of one year with possibility extension.

  1. Contracting Authority

Cooperazione Internazionale - COOPI is an independent non- governmental humanitarian and development organization with its Head Quarters based in Italy, Milan. COOPI is committed to fight poverty globally and build a future that guarantees everyone has adequate living condition and equal opportunities.

  1. How to obtain the Tender Dossier
  • The tender dossier is available from the Contracting Authority by ONLY contacting the following Email addresses: log.ethiopia@coopi.org  and logistic.eth@coopi.org
  • Tender proposals can be submitted from 21 December 2025 to 19 January 2026 from Monday to Friday 08:30 AM to 05:00 PM at COOPI Coordination Office in Addis Ababa, Bole Sub city, Woreda 06, House Number: 088
  1. Deadline for Submission of the Tenders:
  • The deadline for the submission of the proposals is by 19 January 2026, 5:00 PM in COOPI Coordination Office, Addis Ababa, around Megenagna behind Mama's Kitchen Restaurant.
  • Tender opening date: 20 January 2026 at 10:30 AM;
  • Any proposal received after this deadline will NOT be considered.

 

Save Tender