Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Imagine 1 Day International Organization ኢማጂን ዋን ዴይ ኢንተርናሽናል ኦርጋናይዜሽን
  • Address Addis Ababa, Bole Sub-City, Woreda 05, Kebele 24, BL_03_765 Street, Near Blue Sky Hotel, Phone: 034-4-403715
  • Websitehttps://imagine1day.org/
  • Deadline22 Feb 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-02-22 00:00:00
  • Categories Educational And Training Equipment And Machinery

Imagine 1 Day International Organization (I1D) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders who are technically competent and hold valid business licenses for the supply of reference books


INVITATION FOR BID

BID# 11D/OBP-08/2026

 

Imagine 1 Day International Organization (I1D) is an international NGO operating in Oromia, Amhara, Tigray, Afar, South Ethiopia, South West Ethiopia, Central Ethiopia, and Benishangul Gumuz regions, working to create access to quality education for all Ethiopian children.

I1D hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders who are technically competent and hold valid business licenses for the supply of reference books.

Procurement Requirement:

Imagine 1 Day International Organization seeks a potential sup- plier for the provision of 700 school reference books under the LITE Project.

Bid Details:

Detailed specifications and requirements for the reference books can be obtained from the 11D Country Office in the details of the RFQ prepared.

Mandatory eligibility criteria and Detail information:

·         Renewed & Valid trade license for related items,

·         Value Added Registration (VAT) certificate,

·         Tax Identification certificate,

·         VAT Clearance declaration of Recent Month,

·         Bid security bond of 5% by CPO only which is Valid for 30 days! beginning on the date of bid is opened on a separate Envelop,

·         Bid documents with the detail description of Grade 11th and Grade 12th reference books can be obtained from imagine 1day Addis Ababa Country Office from 16/02/2026 to 22/02/2026 by paying 200 birrs via Imagine 1 Day CBE.

·         Both financial and technical document with all legal documents (two copies-one originals and one copy for each) which on stamped envelopes should be separately submitted to imagine 1day Country Office,

·         Bid offer should include all aforementioned tender documents and marked, bidders name, address, and legal stamp of the bidder and submit and put in to the bid box on the day of bid opening.

·         Bid will be closed on 22/02/2026 at 10:00AM and opened on 22/02/2026 at 10:30 AM in the presence of bidders or their legal representative who choose to attend at imagine 1Day Country office.

·         For additional information: imagine 1day International Organization Country Office located Addis Ababa Bole Sub City Woreda 05 Kebele 24, Nearby Blue-Sky Hotel,

Phone: +251 11 416 8460

Imagine 1 Day International Organization reserves the right to reject the bid.

Save Tender