Tender Detail

Tender Details


Wegagen Bank S.C invites Sealed Bids from Eligible & qualified bidders for the following item


INVITATION TO BID

NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING

 

BID REFERENCE No. WB/SCM/010/26

 

Wegagen Bank S.C invites Sealed Bids from Eligible & qualified bidders for the following item

S/No

 

Item Description

 

Lot No

 

Bid Security

 

1

 

Data center Generators preventive and Breakdown Maintenance Service

 

Lot 1

 

100,000.00

 

2

 

Preventive and Corrective Maintenance, Body repair, and Painting Service for bank Fleet Vehicles

 

Lot 2

 

200,000.00

 

 

1.       A complete set of bidding documents can be purchased starting from March 04, 2026, from the Supply Chain Directorate – Procurement Office on the 16th floor at Wegagen Tower, opposite A.A. Stadium, by depositing a non-refundable fee of Birr 300.00 (Three hundred Birr) in the name of the bid participant organization at any Wegagen Bank branch, with Account No. 0736452410101 for each lot, and submitting a copy of the deposit slip during office hours.

2.       Interested bidders are required to submit copy of renewed business license. Commercial Registration Certificate, TIN certificate. Tax Clearance Certificate, and VAT registration Certificate

3.       Bidders must submit a bid security ETB 100,000.00 (one hundred thousand) for Lot 1 and ETB 200,000.00 (two hundred thousand) for Lot 2 either in the form of a CPO or unconditional bank guarantee from a recognized bank in the name of "Wegagen Bank S.C." in the technical proposal or a sealed envelope.

4.       Bidders should present their original with a copy of technical, financial proposals and bid bond in a in a separately sealed envelope on or before March 19, 2026, at 3:00 P.M. at the 16th floor of Wegagen Tower, in front of the A.A. stadium, at Supply Chain Management Directorate office.

5.       Bids shall be opened at the above address on March 19, 2026 at 3:3 P.M for lot 1, and for Lot 2 at 4:00 PM afternoon, in the presence of bidders and/or their authorized representatives.

6.       Bidders shall quote delivery time, offer validity date, mode of payment, and delivery place.

7.       The price quoted and the validity date of the price and bid bond guarantee should not be less than 120 days.

8.       The winning suppliers shall provide 10% of the award amount in the form of a performance bond guarantee/CPO before signing a contract and taking a purchase order.

9.       Wegagen Bank reserves the right to reject any or all the bids.

10.   Failure to comply with any of the conditions above will result in automatic rejection of the bid.

11.   For any enquiries, please do not hesitate to contact the Supply Chain Management Directorate. 16th floor,

Tel: +251-11-558 4884, +251-55 812-79.

 

Save Tender