Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Berhanena selam printing enterprise (ብርሃንና ሰላም ማተሚያ ድርጅት)
  • Address ዋናው መስሪያ ቤት አራት ኪሎ አዲስ ሕንፃ 1ኛ ፎቅ ፡ አዲስ አበባ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0111555230
  • Websitehttps://ethbspe.org/en_US/
  • Deadline23 Apr 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-04-23 00:00:00
  • Categories Printing And Publishing , Printer And Photocopy Machine

Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise invites international all eligible bidders for the supply of the following for the supply of PRINTING MACHINERIES


RE-INVITATION INTERNATIONAL

TENDER No.02/2026

 

Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise invites international all eligible bidders for the supply of the following for the supply of PRINTING MACHINERIES

No.

 

Description of Item

 

Unit M.

 

Qty

 

1

 

Web-Fed Industrial Digital Printing Machine with Near Line Finishing.

 

PCS

 

01

 

 

Documents can be obtained from new building at casher office up on payment of non-refundable Birr 500 (Birr Five Hundred) during office hours. Bidders must submit their proposals before or on 23/04/2026 (April 23,2026) Bidders must issue 2% bid bond in the name of our Enterprise by CPO or by a bank guarantee counter-guaranteed by the issuing bank, Tender will be open at procurement & logistics director office at old building 6th floor.

Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise reserves the right to reject or accept all or part of the bid.

Closing date: 23/04/2026 2:00 P.M

Opening date: 23/04/2026 2:30 P.M

Tel. 011 155 32 33/ 011 155 52 30

Fax 011 155 39 39

P.O.Box: 980

 

Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise

 

 

Save Tender