Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed Solution.
Invitation to Local Competitive Bid –no. – BB/008/2026
Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed Solution.
S/N
|
Description of Items |
Meas. of unit |
QTY |
Bid Closing Date |
Bid Opening Date |
1 |
Supply, Implementation and Commissioning of Basel II & III Regulatory Compliance Solution. |
LS |
1 |
May 29, 2026 Morning at 10:00AM |
May 29, 2026
Morning at 10:20AM |
Instructions: –
- A complete set of bidding documents shall be obtained from the office of Procurement Directorate located at BB’s Head Office, 5th floor (around Bole road next to Wello Sefer roundabout ) up on producing receipt of non –refundable fee birr 00 (Four Hundred birr only) including VAT for each lot by depositing to Account No 1019601000609 at Bunna Bank branch , starting from May 13, 2026 to May 28, 2026 for ’Supply, Implementation and Commissioning of Basel II & III Regulatory Compliance Solution’ from Monday to Friday during office hours: 8:00AM – 12 :00AM and 1:00PM-5:00PM and Saturday 8:00AM-12:00AM.
Or please use our website and follow this steps: –
www.bunnabanksc.com->media->tenders->browse tenders-> Purchase Item->Bid now->Registration on free forms->Attached scanned copy/photo of payment slip
- Bid should be accompanied by an unconditional bid security amount stated in the bidding documents in `the form of unconditional bank guarantee or CPO from Bank.
- Bid opening shall be held as per stated schedule at Procurement administration Division office (5th floor) in the presence of bidders and /or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
- The bank reserves the right to accept or reject fully or partially at its own discretion.
Bunna Bank
“Bank of the Visionaries”
Tel: 011-158-08-69/0111-26-21-44
