Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Nib International Bank S.C (ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address Ras Abebe Aragay St, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia,Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0116 29 62 46
  • Websitehttps://www.nibbanksc.com/
  • Deadline17 Jun 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-17 10:40:00
  • Categories Printing And Publishing

Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders for the supply of toners.


Invitation to bid for the Supply of Toners

Bid No. PPFMS 019/2025-2026

Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders for the supply of toners.

Interested bidders can collect the bid document up on presentation of renewed trade   license, VAT registration certificate, Taxpayers registration certificate (TIN), Commercial registration certificate, manufacturing Authorization certificate (for the supply of tonners), Tax clearance certificate and payment of non-refundable Birr 100.00 (one hundred Birr) ) from Procurement ,Property & Facility Management Service, located at Dembel City Center, 11th Floor (Please use Lift No. 2 or 3), during office hours: morning from 8:30am to 12:00am and in the afternoon from 1:00pm to 5:00pm starting from June 02,2026.

Bid must be accompanied by a bid security of Birr 10,000 (Ten thousand birr.) for the supply of tonners in the form of Cash Payment Order (CPO).

Bid closing date: June 17, 2026 at 10:00 am

Bid opening date: June 17, 2026 at 10:40 am

The Company reserves the right to accept or reject all or part of the bid.

                           Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.)

                    Tel   011 554 0176

                            011 554 4999

                           Addis Ababa

Save Tender