Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics (የኢትዮጵያ የባህር ትራንስፖርትና ሎጅስቲክስ)
  • Address Ras Mekonen Street, Leghar behind Ethiopian Insurance Corporation H.Q., Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251115549300
  • Websitehttps://www.eslse.et/
  • Deadline19 Jun 2026, 4:00 PM
  • magazineአዲስ ዘመን
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-19 16:00:00
  • Categories Vehicles Rent , Container Transportation , Freight Transport

Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics would like to invite interested and eligible bidders for Purchase of PFull Container Transportation from Indode to different destination and return empty containers to nearest port and terminal for 2x20'/1x40' containers s


TENDER NO

RFQ: ESLSE/COR/NEG/PRF/2025/02579

Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics would like to invite interested and eligible bidders for Purchase of PFull Container Transportation from Indode to different destination and return empty containers to nearest port and terminal for 2x20'/1x40' containers shipment for truck loading capacity such as Up to 200 Quintals; from 200.1 - 350 Quintals; from 350.1-400 Quintals upon fulfilling of the following terms and conditions.

1.     Bidders who engaged in the sector shall present renewed trade license; Trade registration certificate; current tax clearance certificates; TIN certificate; Renewed Competency of Commercial Road Freight Operator Certificate and supplier list registration certificate.

1.     2. To access the tender document Bidders shall register on our enterprise sup- plier list by using the Link: https://chog.fa.cm2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuld-300000003585149 (https://ehog.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuld-300000003585149)    or register in person at Head Office 10th floor at procurement department upon fulfilling trade license certificate and TIN (Taxpayer Registration Certificate) starting from the date of this announcement.

2.     The bid shall be valid for the period of 60 days after the system bid closing date.

3.     Bidder shall submit bid security in person at head office of the enterprise 10th floor procurement department and the amount of the bid security shall be 300,000 (Three Hundred Thousand) birr. The type of acceptable bid security is: unconditional bank guarantee or cash payment order (CPO). The bid security shall be valid for twenty-eight days (28) beyond the end of the validity period of the bid proposal which shall be remained valid for a period of 60 + 28-88 days.

4.     Bidder shall give their Unit price at Lines level form in the Oracle System without 15% VAT.

5.     If it is Necessary Esl has prepare a pre bid conference for all bidders after the floating of the bid by the newspaper and it will do on working day at ESLhead office 10th floor procurement department.

6.     The deadline for bid submission date and time is on ERP System.

7.     Ethiopian Shipping & Logistics reserves the right to accept or reject the bids partially or totally. For more information, please call Tele 011-554-9781/86

Web-site: www.eslse.et

 

Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics

Save Tender