Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation
  • Address Mercy Plaza, 7th Floor, opposite Century Mall, Gurd Shola Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251584175765
  • Websitehttps://helvetas-ks.org/
  • Deadline24 Jun 2026, 2:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-24 02:30:00
  • Categories Printing And Publishing

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation would like to Procure Desk Top Computers and Printer for Unleashing the potential of young women (UP-WOMEN) project in Sidama and Oromia region.


INVITATION TO BID

For the supply & delivery of Desk Top Computers & Printer for UP-WOMEN Project

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation is a registered foreign organization in Ethiopia with the Authority for Civil Societies Organization ACSO (Reg. Certificate No. 0040), to operate in Rural Infrastructure, Natural Resource Management, Governance & peace, Skill Development & Employment, and Emergency Response working areas.

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation would like to Procure Desk Top Computers and Printer for Unleashing the potential of young women (UP-WOMEN) project in Sidama and Oromia region. This invitation for bid is floated to invite all interested and competent bidders who have the required resources and legal certification to supply Desk Top Computers and Printer. Submit their bid as follows.

  1. A bid document entitled “Bid for The Procurement of Desk Top Computers and Printer can be obtained from HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation Hawassa office by paying non-returnable Birr 1000.00 (One thousand ETB).
  2. Offers must be submitted on or before June 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM in a wax-sealed envelope and addressed to:

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation

“Bid for the Procurement of Desk Top Computers and Printer

Bid No. HE/UW/02/2026

            P.O. Box ________

            Phone 0939064059/0911331955

                        Nib Building, 8th Floor, piazza

                        Hawassa, Ethiopia

  1. Bids will be opened on date June 24, 2026, at 2:30 PM in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives.
  2. HELVETAS reserves the right to reject all or part of this bid without assigning any reason whatsoever.

 

Save Tender