Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company ETHSWITCH S.C
  • Address , Phone: +251-11-557-12-04
  • Website
  • Deadline21 Jul 2026, 3:16 PM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-07-01 15:16:00
  • Categories Software & Applications Development

EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites this bid for interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below-mentioned Consultancy Services.


INVITATION TO BID

NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)

PROCUREMENT OF: SOCIAL MEDIA BOOSTING SERVICES

BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/001/2026

  1. EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites this bid for interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below-mentioned Consultancy Services.
S. N Description Amount of Bid Security in ETB
1 Social Media Boosting services 25,000.00

 

  1. Interested bidders can purchase a complete set of bidding document in English from the Company starting on Wednesday, July 01, 2026, upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300 (Birr Three Hundred Only) deposited to EthSwitch S.C. at A/C CBE 1000089578737 or Zemen Bank A/C 1035110049135018, in the name of the bidder’s organization, during the specified working hours.
  • Monday – Friday 8:30 AM -12:00 PM and 1:30 -5:00 PM
  • Saturday 8:30 AM -12:00 PM
  1. Bidders’ Technical and Financial proposals should be delivered to the Company on or before July 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Address provided below. The bid submission will be closed on July 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Late bidders will be rejected.
  2. Bidders’ Technical proposals should be opened on July 21, 2026, at 10:30 AM (i.e, same date as the bid closing) at the head office of the Company in the presence of the bidders or a representative who chooses to attend.
  3. EthSwitch Share Company is located on the 21st floor of Zemen Bank Head Office, in front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
  4. The Bids shall be submitted in two separate sealed envelopes: technical proposal and financial proposal envelopes, each having one “original” and one “copy”, and marked with the title Bid Document for Procurement of the above-listed Consultancy Service in the name of the bidding Company.
  5. The bid must be delivered in person to EthSwitch S.C. on or before the date stated in number 3 above.
  6. Bidders’ Proposal must be accompanied by the bid security, i.e, CPO or Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above.
  7. EthSwitch S.C. reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.

For further information, please contact EthSwitch S.C. at the following addresses:

ETHSWITCH S.C

Administration Department

Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05

Fax: +251-11-557-11-15

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender