Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethio-engineering Group Ethiopia Plastic Industry (በኢትዮ ኢንጂነሪንግ ግሩፕ የኢትዮጵያ ፕላስቲክ ኢንዱስትሪ)
  • Address በመገናኛ ወደ ገርጂ በሚወስደው መንገድ ከአምቼ ዝቅ ብሎ ኒያላ ሞተርስ ፊት ለፊት : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0116670485
  • Websitehttps://web.facebook.com/ethiopiaplasticindustry
  • Deadline18 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-08-18 10:30:00
  • Categories Plastic Raw Materials And Products , Water Pipes And Fittings

Ethio-Engineering Group Ethiopia Plastic Industry invites all interested bidders to participate in a bid for the supply


INVITATION TO TENDER NO. EPI/SCM/01/2026

 

Ethio-Engineering Group Ethiopia Plastic Industry invites all interested bidders to participate in a bid for the supply of:

1.     Different Plastic Raw Materials

S/N

 

Description

 

 

Qty

 

1

 

Pvc Resin

 

kg

 

433,350

 

2

 

HDPE for Pipe/HDPE Extrusion Grade

 

kg

 

162,000

 

3

 

LDPE Middum Duty

 

kg

 

105,000

 

4

 

LDPE Light Duty

 

kg

 

30,000

 

5

 

HDPE Injection Grade

 

kg

 

12,500

 

6

 

HDPE Blow Moulding

 

kg

 

76,500

 

7

 

Poly propylene (PP)

 

kg

 

72,335

 

8

 

Garden Hose (pvc)

 

kg

 

110,000

 

9

 

pp homopolymer

 

kg

 

21,562

 

10

 

pp coopolymer

 

kg

 

21,562

 

11

 

Stabilizer

 

kg

 

13,014

 

12

 

PP Filler/Deep master Batch/for jinca/

 

kg

 

11,577

 

 

 

 

Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from and inspect the bidding documents at the following address against Non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00

Sealed bid documents shall be delivered accompanied by a bid security of 2% in cash or CPO or bank guarantee through a recognized bank on or before. August 18, 2026 10:00 A.M. Bids shall be opened on the same day at 10:30 A.M., in the presence of bidders or their representatives.

Ethio-Engineering Group Ethiopia Plastic Industry reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

P.O. Box 2340 Tel: 251 116670485 Fax: 0251 11 6450864

 

Ethio-Engineering Group Ethiopia Plastic Industry

Save Tender