Tender Detail

Tender Details


Tsehay Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible bickters for the provision of supply and installation of counter and back-office furniture's of through national open tender


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

Bid Ref. No. TB/005/2026-27

Tsehay Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible bickters for the provision of supply and installation of counter and back-office furniture's of through national open tender

S/N

 

Bid Description

 

Qty

 

Remark

 

 

Supply & installation of Counter and Back Office Furniture Items

 

For multiple branches

 

On annual Basis

 

 

 

1.     Interested & eligible bidders can purchase a complete set of biding documents upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Birr Five Hundred only) deposited to Tsehay Bank S.C. account number 1000033657

2.     Bidders can obtain the Bid document starting from August 05.2026 during office hours from Monday to Friday: 8:00am-12:00 am and 1:00 pm -5:00 Pm and Saturday: 8:00am 12:00 am, from the address mentioned Here. Address: Tsehay Bank Head office, Procurement Division, located at Meaza Desalegn Building, in front of Ethiopia Hotel #2. 5 floor around Beklobet.

3.     For eligibility, bidders should bring copy of renewed Trade License, certificate of registration. Tax payers registration certificate, Value added tax certificate and tax clearance certificate.

4.     Bidders are expected to have proven experience, supported by recommendations and relevant testimonials.

5.     Sealed bid proposal must be submitted during office hours at the address mentioned under number 2 before the bid closing date and time.

6.     Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond of Birr 100,000.00 (One Hundred Thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.

7.     This bid will be closed on August 18, 2026, at 3:15 PM and will be opened on August 18, 2026, at 3:30 PM, in the presence of bidders or their representatives who choose to attend at the address mentioned under number 2 above. 

8.     Bidders are advised to review the bid document carefully before submitting their bids and failure to observe the instructions and conditions in the bidding document will constitute grounds for rejection.

9.     The Bank reserves the right to reject the bid either partially or fully without giving reasons thereof.

10.For Further information, please, contact procurement division using telephone numbers:

+251-11-470 5055 And +251-11-470 5613

Tsehay Bank S.C

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

✨ messages.ai_summary
- Tsehay Bank S.C. invites sealed bids for the supply and installation of counter and back-office furniture for multiple branches on an annual basis (Bid Ref. TB/005/2026-27). - Bid documents are available starting August 5, 2026, for a non-refundable fee of ETB 500, payable to Tsehay Bank S.C. account number 1000033657. - Bids close on August 18, 2026, at 3:15 PM and open the same day at 3:30 PM. A bid bond of ETB 100,000 in CPO or unconditional bank guarantee, valid for at least 90 days, is required. - Eligibility documents include renewed trade license, registration certificate, tax payer registration, VAT certificate, tax clearance certificate, and proven experience with recommendations or testimonials.
Save Tender