Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Imagine 1 Day International Organization ኢማጂን ዋን ዴይ ኢንተርናሽናል ኦርጋናይዜሽን
  • Address Addis Ababa, Bole Sub-City, Woreda 05, Kebele 24, BL_03_765 Street, Near Blue Sky Hotel, Phone: 034-4-403715
  • Websitehttps://imagine1day.org/
  • Deadline14 Aug 2026, 4:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-08-17 10:00:00
  • Categories Educational And Training Equipment And Machinery

Imagine 1day International Organization (I1D) invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders with proven technical capacity and valid licenses in digital content development for educational materials.


Re-NVITATION FOR BID

BID# I1D/OBP-036/2026)

 

Imagine 1day International Organization (I1D) is an international NGO operating in Oromia, Amhara, Tigray, Afar, South Ethiopia, South Weast Ethiopia and Central Ethiopia regions and Benishangul Gumuz regions to create access to quality education for all Ethiopian Children.11D invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders with proven technical capacity and valid licenses in digital content development for educational materials.

Imagine 1 Day International Organization is looking for a potential supplier for: Digitization of Grades 9-12 Textbooks and Exam Preparation Contents under Leaders in Teaching Ethiopia (LITE) Program.

Details of the Terms of Reference (TOR) are available in the country office.

Mandatory eligibility criteria and Detail information's:

§  Renewed & Valid trade license for related service,

§  Value Added Registration (VAT) certificate,

§  Tax Identification certificate,

§  Tax Clearance,

§  Bid security bond of 2% by CPO only which is Valid for 30 days beginning on the date of bid opening in a separate Envelop,

§  Bid documents containing the detailed description of the items can be obtained from the Imagine 1 day Addis Ababa Country Office from 04/08/2026 to 12/08/2026 upon payment of ETB 200 through the Imagine1day bank account. Both the financial and technical proposals, along with all required legal documents (two copies: one original and one copy for each), must be submitted in separately sealed and on stamped envelopes to the Imagine1day Country Office

§  The bid offer should include all the aforementioned tender documents and must clearly indicate the bidder's name, address, and legal stamp. The completed bid must be submitted and placed in the bid box on the day of the bid opening.

§  The bid will close on 14/08/2026 at 4:00 PM and will be opened on 17/08/2026 at 10:00 AM at the Imagine-1day Country Office in the presence of bidders or their bret authorized representatives who choose to attend.

§  For additional information: Contact Imagine 1 Day International Organization Country Office located at Addis Ababa, Bole Sub City, Africa Ave - Abyssinia Real Estate,9th floor.

§  Phone: +251 11 416 8460

Imagine 1 Day International Organization reserves the right to reject the bid.

✨ messages.ai_summary
- Digitization of Grades 9–12 textbooks and exam preparation content for the Leaders in Teaching Ethiopia (LITE) Program, including digital content development for educational materials. - Issued by Imagine 1 Day International Organization (I1D), an international NGO. - Bid documents available for ETB 200 from 04/08/2026 to 12/08/2026; bids close 14/08/2026 at 4:00 PM and open 17/08/2026 at 10:00 AM at the Addis Ababa Country Office. - Bid bond: 2% of bid amount by CPO only, valid for 30 days from bid opening. - Mandatory eligibility: renewed and valid trade license for related service, VAT registration certificate, tax identification certificate, tax clearance, and proven technical capacity in digital content development.
Save Tender