Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Hibret Bank
  • Address , Phone: 011 470 6541
  • Website
  • Deadline21 Aug 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document PriceBirr 230.00 (Two hundred thirty)
  • opening dateAugust 21, 2026 at 2:30 P.M
  • Categories Transportation Service And Cargo

Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible venders to bid for the Supply, Transport and Installation of Front light box at outlying branches.


Bid No. HB/010/2026

Invitation to Bid

 

Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible venders to bid for the Supply, Transport and Installation of Front light box at outlying branches.

Interested bidders shall submit their proposals as per the following conditions.

1.      A Complete set of Bidding documents can be purchased by interested bidders upon payment (depositing) of non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Two hundred thirty) in Account Number IN0403007, in any branch of Hibret Bank; nearest and convenient to you after 2 (two) days of this bid announcement for the first time.

2.      Bidders can obtain the bid document from Procurement Division which is located at Lideta sub city, Woreda 08, Ras Abebe Aregay Street, in front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Hiber Tower, and 19th floor.

3.      Interested bidders are advised to review the bid document carefully before preparing & submitting their bids.

4.      Bids must be submitted on August 21, 2026 until 2:00 PM at Hibret Bank Head Office, Procurement Division Hiber Tower 19th floor.

5.      Each bid must be presented in a sealed envelope and strictly in accordance with the instruction to bidders indicated in the bid document.

6.      The bid will be opened at Hibret Bank Head Office located at Lideta sub city, Woreda 08, Ras Abebe Aregay street, Hibir Tower, 19th floor at presence of bidders or their representative who choose to attend in the bid opening on August 21, 2026 at 2:30 P.M

7.      Failure to observe the instructions & conditions provided in the bid document will constitute grounds for rejection of the bidder from competition.

8.      The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid partly or totally.

9.      Bidders have to furnish the guarantee from other bank (Out of Hibret Bank)

For additional information bidders can contact by the following address.

 

Tel. 011 470 6541 or 011 467 3208

Hibret Bank

✨ messages.ai_summary
Hibret Bank invites interested and eligible vendors to bid for the supply, transport, and installation of a front light box at outlying branches under Bid No. HB/010/2026. Bids must be submitted in a sealed envelope by August 21, 2026 until 2:00 PM, with the bid opening held the same day at 2:30 PM at Hibret Bank Head Office, Hiber Tower, 19th floor. The non-refundable bidding document fee is Birr 230.00, payable into account number IN0403007 at any Hibret Bank branch. Bidders are required to furnish a guarantee from a bank other than Hibret Bank.
Save Tender