Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed goods.
Invitation to Local Competitive Bid –no. – BB/014/2026
Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed goods.
S/N |
Purchase Item Description |
Bid Closing Date |
Bid Opening Date |
Bid Bond Amount |
1 |
The Appointment of External Auditor |
September 01, 2026
Morning at 10:00AM |
September 01, 2026
Morning at 10:30AM |
50,000.00 |
2 |
Mail Service (የመልዕክት ቅበላ እና እደላ) |
September 01, 2026
Morning at 10:30AM |
September 01, 2026
Morning at 11:00AM |
10,000.00 |
Instructions: –
- A complete set of bidding documents shall be obtained from the office of Procurement Directorate located at BB’s Head Office, 5th floor (around Bole road next to Wello Sefer roundabout ) up on producing receipt of non –refundable fee birr 00 (Three Hundred birr only) by depositing to Account No 1019601000609 at Bunna Bank branch , starting from August 10, 2026 to August 31,2026 during office hours from Monday to Friday : 8:00AM – 12 :00AM and 1:00PM-5:00PM and Saturday 8:00AM-12:00AM.
- Or please use our website and follow this steps: –
www.bunnabanksc.com->media->tenders->browse tenders-> Purchase Item->Bid now->Registration on free forms->Attached scanned copy/photo of payment slip
- Bid should be accompanied by an unconditional bid security amount stated in the bidding documents in the form of unconditional bank guarantee or CPO from recognized financial institutions.
- Bid opening shall be held as per stated schedule at board room in the presence of bidders and /or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
- The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject fully or partially at its own discretion.
Bunna Bank
“Bank of the Visionaries”
Tel: 011-158-08-69/0111-26-21-44
