Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Amhara Bank S.C (አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-558-2660
  • Website
  • Deadline09 Sep 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document PriceBirr 500.00 (Five Hundred Birr Only)
  • opening dateSeptember 09, 2026 at 2:30 PM
  • Categories Accounting & Auditing

(1) Amhara Bank S.C. invites all interested eligible, professionally qualified Auditing firm who has the skills, competencies, capability, credibility, and experience to provide external audit services as per the following details.


Invitation to Local Competitive Bid (LCB) Retender

Tender Ref. No: ABa/PFMD/LCB/0036/2026

 

(1)  Amhara Bank S.C. invites all interested eligible, professionally qualified Auditing firm who has the skills, competencies, capability, credibility, and experience to provide external audit services as per the following details.

S.No

Item/Service Description

 

Unit

 

Bid Closing Date

 

Bid Opening Date

 

1

 

External Audit Service

 

set

 

September 09, 2026 until 2:00 PM

 

September 09, 2026 at 2:30 PM

 

 

(2)  Bid document shall be obtained commencing August 31, 2026 from the office of Procurement and Facility Directorate located at Amhara bank Head Office, ORDA TOWER, 20th floor (Around Legahar) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five Hundred Birr Only) by depositing at Amhara Bank S.C, Addis Ababa Branch, Head office Ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00-5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M).

(3)  The bid shall be accompanied by re-fundable bid bond (security bond) of Birr 200,000.00 (Two Hundred Thousand Birr) Re-fundable in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee in favor of Amhara Bank S.C. with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening.

(4)  Bidders should submit sealed bid documents to the address, date and time specified above. The bids received after the closing time will be automatically rejected.

(5)  Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/ or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above mentioned date, time and place.

(6)  Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate is a must.

(7)  Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from office of the Bank's Procurement Division, Tell. +251-11-558-29-05/44-91.

(8)  The Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.

 

Amhara Bank S.C.

Beyond Financing

✨ messages.ai_summary
Amhara Bank seeks a qualified auditing firm to provide external audit services. Bidders must submit a renewed trade license, tax clearance, and VAT registration certificate.
Save Tender