Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Bank S.C (ኦሮሚያ ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address ቦሌ ደንበል፣ ጌቱ ኮሜርሻል አጠገብ (ቦሌ ሸዋ ዳቦ ፊት ለፊት) ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0115 572 098
  • Websitehttps://oromiabank.com/
  • Deadline24 Aug 2026, 3:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document PriceBirr 500.00 (non-refundable)
  • opening date2026-08-24 15:30
  • Categories Accounting & Auditing

Hiring of External Audit Firm


Invitations to Bid

(National Competitive Bidding)

Ref No.OT/05/2026-27

For Haring of External Audit Firm

  1. Oromia Bank invites interested and eligible bidders from External Audit Firms those are registered and licensed by Certified Public Auditors by Accounting and Auditing Board of Ethiopia (AABE) to recruit a competent and competitive external auditor to conduct the audit of its financial statements.
  2. Interested bidders may obtain further information from and apply for the bid through online by using the Link: https://www.erp.orointbank.com.et/my/tender/ and in addition to this the bidders can get more information from the following address:

The Procurement & Contract Administration Division
Oromia Bank S. C.
The Bank's Head Office Building, 9th floor,
Room No. 9-002
On the Bole road, adjacent to Getu Commercial Center
Tel No. 0115572098
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

  1. A complete set of tender documents may be purchased by the interested bidders after attaching a DEPOSIT SLIP of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 on the tender portal. The payment shall be deposited at Africa Godana branch of our Bank and the deposit slip should be attached on the system during the application for the tender. The amount to be deposited shall be made in the name of the bidder who will participate on the tender and will be checked by the Bank before allowing the system to send the bidding document to the bid applicant.
  2. The technical offer related documents must be submitted online through the tender portal as well as in hand. Whereas, the financial offer and bid security shall be submitted in separate envelops only in person to Oromia Bank address mentioned above. Both Technical and Financial hard copy must be submitted on or before August 24, 2026, before 15:00 (3:00pm)
  3. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders' representatives who choose to attend on the date indicated above at 15:30 (3:30p.m.)
  4. Oromia Bank reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Oromia Bank

✨ messages.ai_summary
- Oromia Bank invites bids from eligible external audit firms to conduct the audit of its financial statements. - Bidders must be registered and licensed by Certified Public Auditors under the Accounting and Auditing Board of Ethiopia (AABE). - Tender documents are available for a non-refundable fee of Birr 500, payable via deposit slip at Oromia Bank’s Africa Godana branch. - Technical offers must be submitted online and in hard copy, while financial offers and bid security must be submitted in separate sealed envelopes in person. Submission deadline is August 24, 2026 before 15:00, with bid opening at 15:30 the same day.
Save Tender