Procurement of laboratory equipment for food and agricultural product, textile and leather product testing
Source: World Bank — Ethiopia: National Quality Infrastructure Development Project
Bid closing and opening date extension
Country: FEDERAL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Ethiopia
Name of Project: NATIONAL QUALITY INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT
Contract Title: Laboratory Equipment for Food and Agricultural
Product, Textile and Leather product testing
Credit No./ IDA-59830-ET
RFB Reference No.: ET-MOST-81229-GO-RFB
The original bid closing and bid opening date Laboratory Equipment for Food and Agricultural Product, Textile and Leather product testing was January 18, 2019 at 2.00 pm local time and January 18, 2019 at 2.30 pm local time respectively.
However, based on the request of bidders due to Christmas and New Year the bid closing is extended to February 19, 2019 at 2.00 pm local time. The bid opening date is on the same date of bid closing at 2.30 pm local time.
Ministry of Innovation and Technology
National Quality Infrastructure development Project Office,.
Attn: Mr. woldamlak Bitew
Address: Beside Churchill Road Behind LyceeGebremariam SchoolArada Sub-City, woreda 05 Addis Ababa Floor/ Room number: 2nd floor/202
Postal address: 2490
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Tel: [+251 (0) 911870477]
