Enat Bank invites all interested bidders for the supply of different materials which are written under their lot mentioned below:-
INVITATION TO LOCAL COMPETITIVE BID
- Enat Bank invites all interested bidders for the supply of different materials which are written under their lot mentioned below:-
| Category 1. Stationary Materials ,Electric Materials and Tonners | |||
| LOT | Description | Bid floating date | Bid opening date and time |
| 1 | Different Types of Tonners | August 17,2026 – September 01, 2026 | September 01, 2026 Afternoon at 8:15 local time |
| 2 | Printing Services | September 01, 2025 Afternoon at 8:30 local time | |
| Category 2. Printing Services and Network Materials and IT related Materials | |||
| LOT | Description | Bid floating date | Bid opening date and time |
| 3 | Stationary Materials | August17,2026 – September 02, 2026 | September 02,2026 Afternoon at 8:15 local time |
| 4 | Electric Materials | September 02,2026 Afternoon at 8:30 local time | |
| Category 3. Printing Services and Network Materials and IT related Materials | |||
| LOT | Description | Bid floating date | Bid opening date and time |
| 5 | Network Materials | August 17,2026 – September 03, 2026 | September 03, 2026 Afternoon at 8:15 local time |
| 6 | IT Related Materials | September 03,2026 Afternoon at 8:30 local time | |
- The Bid document shall be obtained from the Procurement & Facility Management Department, at Enat Tower, 5th floor Kasanches in front of Meqrez General Hospital against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 575.00 (Five Hundred Seventy Five) for each Lots at the bank’s Main Branch (Etege Taitu Special Branch) during office hours (Monday to Friday 2:00-6:00AM, 7:00–10:15PM and Saturday 2:00-5:45AM Local time) at the mentioned date and time in the table above.
- Bid proposal shall be accompanied by a bid security in the form of unconditional Bank Guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of opening or Cash Payment Order (C.P.O) as per the detail shown in the table below:-
| No | Category | Bid Bond Amount in Birr |
| 1 | Lot 1 | 50,000.00 (Birr Fifty Thousand) |
| 2 | Lot 2 | 30,000.00 (Birr Thirty Thousand) |
| 3 | Lot 3 | 50,000.00 (Birr Fifty Thousand) |
| 4 | Lot 4 | 50,000.00 (Birr Fifty Thousand) |
| 5 | Lot 5 | 30,000.00 (Birr Thirty Thousand) |
| 6 | Lot 6 | 300,000.00 (Birr One Hundred Thousand) |
Note: – A bank guarantee issued from any branch of Enat Bank is not acceptable and subject to disqualification.
- All bids must be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at the mentioned date and time in the table above at Enat Bank Procurement & Facility Management Department, 5th floor.
- Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
- Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Enat Bank, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, and Tel. 0115585664//0115587544,
- Failure to comply any of the conditions from 2 – 4 above shall result in automatic rejection.
- The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid either partially or fully without giving reasons therefore.
