Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed goods.
Invitation to Local Competitive Bid –no. – BB/016/2026
Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed goods.
| S/N | Purchase Item/service Description | Bid Closing Date | Bid Opening Date |
| 1 | Next – Generation Firewall, FortiGate 701G | September 15, 2026
Morning at 10:00AM |
September 15, 2026
Morning at 10:20AM |
Instructions: –
- A complete set of bidding documents shall be obtained from the office of Procurement Directorate located at BB’s Head Office, 5th floor (around Bole road next to Wello Sefer roundabout ) up on producing receipt of non –refundable fee birr 00 (Four Hundred birr only) by depositing to Account No 1019601000609 at Bunna Bank branch , starting from August 24, 2026 to September 14,2026 during office hours from Monday to Friday : 8:00AM – 12 :00AM and 1:00PM-5:00PM and Saturday 8:00AM-12:00AM.
- Or please use our website and follow this steps: –
www.bunnabanksc.com->media->tenders->browse tenders-> Purchase Item->Bid now->Registration on free forms->Attached scanned copy/photo of payment slip
- Bid should be accompanied by an unconditional bid security amount stated in the bidding documents in the form of unconditional bank guarantee or CPO from recognized financial institutions.
- Bid opening shall be held as per stated schedule at board room in the presence of bidders and /or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
- The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject fully or partially at its own discretion.
Bunna Bank
“Bank of the Visionaries”
Tel: 011-158-08-69/0111-26-21-44
