1. Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the tender for the procurement of QR Code Printing Service with Holders, as detailed in the table below.
Local Competitive Bid Invitation Bid Ref No. 02/2026/27
1. Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the tender for the procurement of QR Code Printing Service with Holders, as detailed in the table below.
| No | Description | Qty | Bid Security | Bid Floating Dates | Bid Opening Date & Time |
| 1 | QRCode Printing Service with Holders | 9,000 | Birr 50,000 | August 23, 2026 to September 15, 2026 | September 15, 2026 at 10:15 A.M |
2. The Bid document shall be obtained from Bank Head office, Procurement & Facility Administration Dep't, National Tower Building 7th floor, Ras Abebe Damtew St, Near Ethiopia Hotel; against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr). The bid document shall be collected during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 AM, and 1:00-4:45 PM; and Saturday 8:00-11:45 AM by presenting the payment advice, renewed Trade License/ professional license, Valid Tax Clearance Certificate and VAT Registration Certificate is mandatory.
3. Bidders shall be quite sure to state direct line phone number and cell phone number of their address correctly while collecting bid documents, failure in receipt of bid communication due to incorrectness of the above will not be the responsibility of the bank.
4. Bid proposal shall be accompanied by the bid security of Birr 50,000.00 (Fifty Thousand) in the form of unconditional Bank Guarantee or cash payment order (CPO). Bid security in any other form is not acceptable.
5. All bids must be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at head office on or before September 15, 2026 at the place mentioned under No. 2 above.
6. Failure to comply any for the conditions from 2- 4 above shall result in automatic rejection.
7. The bid will be closed on September 15, 2026 at 10:00 A.M.
8. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information through, Tel. 011-558-1204 or 011-531 8097.
