Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Amhara Bank S.C
  • Address , Phone: 251115582905
  • Website
  • Deadline09 Sep 2026, 5:58 PM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-08-30 17:58:00
  • Categories Accounting & Auditing

Amhara Bank S.C. invites all interested eligible, professionally qualified Auditing firm who has the skills, competencies, capability, credibility, and experience to provide external audit services as per the following details.


Amhara Bank S.C.

Invitation to Local Competitive Bid (LCB)

Retender

Tender Ref. No: ABa/PFMD/LCB/0036/2026

  • Amhara Bank S.C. invites all interested eligible, professionally qualified Auditing firm who has the skills, competencies, capability, credibility, and experience to provide external audit services as per the following details.
S.No
Item/Service Description
Unit
Bid  Closing Date
Bid Opening Date
1
External Audit Service
set
September 09, 2026 until 2:00 PM
September 09, 2026 at 2:30 PM
  • Bid document shall be obtained commencing August 31, 2026 from the office of Procurement and Facility Directorate located at Amhara bank Head Office, ORDA TOWER, 20th floor (Around Legahar) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 00 (Five Hundred Birr Only) by depositing at Amhara Bank S.C, Addis Ababa Branch, Head office Ground floor during office hours(Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00- 5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M).
  • The bid shall be accompanied by re-fundable bid bond (security bond) of Birr 200,000.00 (Two Hundred Thousand Birr) Re-fundable in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee in favor of Amhara Bank S.C. with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening.
  • Bidders should submit sealed bid documents to the address, date and time specified above. The bids received after the closing time will be automatically rejected.
  • Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/ or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above mentioned date, time and place.
  • Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate is a must.
  • Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from office of the Bank’s Procurement Division, Tell. +251-11-558-29-05/44-91.
  • The Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.

Amhara Bank S.C.

Beyond Financing

Save Tender