Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Arada-Sub,city, Woreda 07, Around Kebana Sbell, Phone: 0111220020
  • Websitehttps://www.oromiaforest.et/
  • Deadline04 Jun 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-06-04 00:00:00
  • Categories Textile, Garment & Leather , Tube Type

Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) re-invites all interested and eligible bidders for Procurement of the Goods described in the following


Re-Invitation to Bid for Procurement of Tyre, Staff Uniform and Computer Paper

RE-BID No: OFWE-16/2017

Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) re-invites all interested and eligible bidders for Procurement of the Goods described in the following table.

Lot

Descriptions

Qty

Bid Bond Amount

Lot-1

Tyres With Inner Tube

Various

100,000.00

Lot-2

Staff Uniform

Various

20,000.00

Lot-3

Computer Paper

1,200.00 Ream

20,000.00

Accordingly,

  1. A complete set of bidding document can be purchased by any interested and eligible bidders from our Head Office, 4th floor, Office No. 401, located around Kebena Oilibya during working hours starting from the date of Announcement on The Ethiopian Herald newspaper up to June 04/2025 (ግንቦት 27/2017 .) up on payment of non-refundable fee of birr 600.00 (Six Hundred).
  2. Bidders should submit currently renewed Trade license valid for 2017 EFY, Tin Number Certificate, VAT Registration certificate, Tax clearance paper, and suppliers' list registration certificate.
  3. All bids must be accompanied by bid security amounting birr 120,000.00 (One Hundred Twenty Thousand) if a bidder offers for the whole lots, otherwise the amount indicated in the above table for each lot if the offer is for separate lot in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee issued by a recognized domestic bank in Addis Ababa.
  4. All bidders must provide technical & supporting document as well as financial document in its original & copy, and bid security in a separate wax sealed envelope for each document duly marking the envelop as 'original' and 'copy'.
  5. Bidders should submit their offer to OFWE's Head Office starting from the date of Announcement up to 04/2025 (ግንቦት 27/2017 .), 10:00 A.M and the bid will be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their representatives on the same date at 10:30 A.M at our Head Office, 4th floor, Office No. 406.
  6. It is impossible for any bidder to quote bid price based on price quoted by any other bidder.
  7. Late bid shall not be accepted and will be returned unopened.
  8. OFWE reserves the right to reject or accept the bids partially or fully.

Address: Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) Addis Ababa,

Arada Sub-City, Woreda 07,

Around Kebana Shell

Tel. No.: - 011-1-22-00-20/84, 011-1-24-02-58

Fax No.: - 011-1-24-64-55ddis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE)

Save Tender