Tender Detail

Tender Details


Tsehay Insurance S.C would like to procure the following items.


 

BID INVITATION

Open Tender

(Ref No. TISC/HRPA/001/2025)

 

  1. Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites competitive bidders to participate in the bidding for the following lots:-

Lot1:- Maintenance services of Computer and related office machines.

Lot2:- Office Furniture

Lot3:- Electronics & accessory

Lot4:- Stationery

Lot5:- Tires & Battery

  1. The bid remains floating from Aug 11, 2025 up to Aug 20, 2025 and will be closed on Aug 20, 2025 afternoon 8:00 Local time, and opened in the presence of bidders or their representative on the same date at 8:30 Local time at the Company's Meeting room, Bole Bridge, In front of Former Brass Hospital, Tsehay Insurance S.C 1st Floor Meeting Room.
  2. A complete set of bid document can be purchased by interested bidders up on payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 300 (Three hundred) from Finance department starting from Aug 11, 2025 up to Aug 20, 2025
  3. Biding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure in the procurement manual of Tsehay Insurance S.C.
  4. Bidders shall summit each Lot 'Technical" and "Financial" envelope, separately.
  5. Bidders should present copy of renewed trade license, Tin number, Tax clearance certificate and vat registration certificate.
  6. Failure to comply any of the conditions stated above shall result in automatic rejection.
  7. Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond of Birr 10,000.00 (Ten thousand) for Lot 1 and Lot 5, birr 50,000.00 (Fifty Thousand) for Lot2, 3 & 4 in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.
  8. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Human resource and property Administration department. Direct line 011-111-1970.

Tsehay Insurance S.C reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of this bid.

Bidders will found detail of the technical requirement with the attached tender document.

Tsehay Insurance S.C.

Telephone +25111111970

HR and Property administration Department

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender