Federal Housing Corporation invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply of different type of Employee uniform
Invitation for Bid
Procurement of Framework Agreement
Bid No RE-FHC/FA2018-2019/NCB/PG/19/07/2017
- The Federal Houses Corporation invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for Procurement of Different type of employee uniform with tender Ref. Number RE- FHC/FA2018-2019/NCB/PG/19/07/2017 two years on Framework Contract Agreement (2018-2019 EC.) budget year.
- Federal Housing Corporation invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply of different type of Employee uniform.
- Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open national tendering procedures contained in the Federal Democratic Republic Government of Ethiopia Federal Housing Corporation and is open to all bidders from eligible source countries.
- Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Federal House, Corporation and inspect the bidding document at the address given below at 9 (a) from 8:00 am to 5:00 pm from Corporate Procurement and property Administration Directorate.
- A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders at the address given below at 9(a) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 300.00 (Three Hundred Birr). The method of payment will be in cash.
- Bid must be delivered to the Address below at 9(b) on or before September 19, 2025 at 10:00 am.
- All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of amount mentioned in table below in the form of CPO or an unconditional Bank counter guarantee in the name of Federal Housing Corporation.
|
Lot No.1 |
Description
|
Bid Security Amount in ETB
|
|
1.2
|
uniform for customer service officer
|
50,000.00
|
|
1.1
|
Suit and long sleeve-shirt for lawyer
|
|
|
1.2
|
uniform for medical professionals
|
|
|
1.3
|
Different uniform and safety Items
|
- Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders or their representatives who choose to attend the event at the address below at 9(b) on September 19, 2025 at 10:15 am.
- (a) Documents will be issued at Federal House Corporation Building near Ethiopia Insurance Company-Telephones 011-855-3617.
(b) Bids must be delivered to, and will be opened at Federal House Corporation, Located Near Ethiopian Insurance Company (second floor.)
- Federal House Corporation reserves the right to reject any or all bids and any items on the bid.
Federal House Corporation
011 855-3617
Addis Ababa,
The Federal Houses Corporation
