Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company ERCS-Oromia Regional Branch Office
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0114405983
  • Website
  • Deadline30 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2025-09-30 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle tire

ERCS Oromia Regional Office invites eligible bidder who have legal licenses and experience to Procure the following materials


Re-Invitation to Bid

 

  1. ERCS Oromia Regional Office invites eligible bidder who have legal licenses and experience to Procure the following materials: -

S.N

 

Description of Activity

 

UOM

 

QTY

 

Type and size

 

1

 

Vehicle Tyre

 

PCS

 

20

 

750/16

 

 

  1. Interested eligible bidders can purchase a complete set of bidding document against a non-refundable payment of ETB 200.00 (two hundred birr only) from ERC-Oromia Regional Office which is located around Saris Adey Ababa.
  2. All tenders must submit to ERCS-Oromia Regional Office along with a bid security (bid bond) in acceptable forms (CPO only) specified in the bidding data sheet amounting 2% of the bid offer, on separate envelope. The bid security shall be valid for 28 consecutive days beyond the end of the validity period of the bid.
  3. Financial offer shall be produced in separate sealed envelopes labelled as ORIGINAL and COPY. TECHNICAL OFFER shall be made in a separate third sealed envelope clearly labelled as TECHNICAL OFFER. The four envelopes including the CPO shall then be sealed in and signed, sealed outer envelope, addressed to ERCS-Oromia Regional Office whose address is mentioned below.
  4. Bidders are kindly requested to submit their price quotation along with technical document based on detailed requirements on the bid document on 10th calendar days of the announcement of this bid in the newspaper, at 8:00 local time and will be opened on the same day at 8:30 local time and if the date is a holiday or weekend on the next working day at the same time at ERCS-Oromia Regional Office in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives who are willing to attend the ceremony.
  5. Bidders are advised to read bidding document thoroughly and fill all the necessary details requested in the bidding document.
  6. Failure to comply of the conditions from No.2 to 5 above shall result in an automatic Rejection
  7. ERCS-Oromia Regional Office reserves the right to accept or reject any bid and to annul the bidding process and reject all bids at any time prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to bidders.

Address: Finfinne, Ethiopia, Tel.011 440-5983

011 442-3204, P.O.BOX:122637

 

ERCS-Oromia Regional Branch Office

Save Tender