ZOA is seeking for competent and reliable suppliers who fulfill our needs as per the detail below
INVITATION TO BID
PROCUREMENT OF WASH NFI and DIGNITY KITS
Bid No.: ZOA/08/2025
ZOA from relief to recovery is an international NGO registered with the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia, Agency for Civil Society Organizations as Foreign Charity under registration certificate number 0739 to work in the fields of emergency relief and recovery operations to support the lives of refugees, returnees, internally displaced group of peoples and victims of conflicts and natural disasters.
ZOA is seeking for competent and reliable suppliers who fulfill our needs as per the detail below: -
|
WASH NFI and DIGNITY KITS |
Interested eligible Suppliers (bidders) shall provide written application with original copies of the following legal documents: -
|
Mandatory Requirement |
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Bid will be floated from October 29, 2025, to November 12, 2025, up to 2:00 P.M. (afternoon).
- Late submission will be rejected.
- ZOA Ethiopia office reserves the right to reject any bid and to annul the bidding process partially or all bids at any time prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to Bidders.
- Bid instruction document can be obtained from ZOA from relief to recovery, Country Office in Addis Ababa located behind the office is located on the way to the Somali Embassy in Bole Michael, near Tizeze Hotel, during working hours (8:30 A.M. - 5:00 P.M.).
- Bid will be closed on November 12, 2025 at 2:00 PM (afternoon) and will be opened on the same date at 2:30 PM (afternoon) at ZOA country office, Addis Ababa.
- Bidders are advised to properly read & understand ZOA's Tender guideline to fill all the necessary details requested on the tender guide.
For further information, please contact ZOA from relief
to recovery office at the following address or in person.
ZOA from relief to recovery
Telephone: +251 0911 109512/0911 750869
