Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Oromia Regional Office
  • Address , Phone: 0115180172
  • Website
  • Deadline15 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-11-15 00:00:00
  • Categories Textile, Garment & Leather

ERCS Oromia Regional Office invites eligible bidder who have legal licenses and experience to Procure the following items (Raincoat and Umbrella)


Re-Invitation to Bid

  1. ERCS Oromia Regional Office invites eligible bidder who have legal licenses and experience to Procure the following items (Raincoat and Umbrella)

S.N

Item

Specification

UoM

QTY

1

 

Raincoat

 

Heavy-duty waterproof and windproof, outer fabric: 100% Polyester/ Nylon with PU or PVC coating or 3-layer laminate with breathable membrane.

Pcs

 

601

 

2

 

Umbrella

 

Canopy 190T polyester (PU-coated, waterproof >1000 mm), 8-rib fiberglass/ steel frame, corrosion-resistant shaft, reinforced seams, ergonomic handle; tested for durability and wind resistance

Pcs

 

632

 

Interested eligible bidders can purchase a complete set of bidding document against a non-refundable payment of ETB 500.00 (five hundred birr only) from ERC-Oromia Regional Office Which is located around Saris Adey Ababa.

  1. 'All tenders must be submitted to ERCS-Oromia Regional Office along with a bid security (bid bond) in acceptable forms (CPO only) specified in the bidding data sheet amounting 2% of the bid offer, on separate envelope. The bid security shall be valid for 28 consecutive days beyond the end of the validity period of the bid.
  2. Financial offer shall be produced in separate sealed envelopes labelled as ORIGINAL and COPY. TECHNICAL OFFER shall be made in a separate third sealed envelope clearly labelled as TECHNICAL OFFER. The four envelopes including the CPO shall then be sealed in and signed, sealed outer envelope, addressed to ERCS-Oromia Regional Office whose address is mentioned below.
  3. Bidders are kindly requested to submit their price quotation along with technical document based on detailed requirements on our Bid Document on the 10th calendar days of the announcement of this bid in the newspaper and if the dates a holiday on the next working day at the same time at ERCS-Oromia Regional Office in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives who are willing to attend the ceremony.
  4. Bidders shall submit sample for the items or before the closing date.
  5. Bidders are advised to read bidding document thoroughly and fill all the necessary details requested in the bidding document.
  6. Failure to comply of the conditions from No.2 to 6 above shall result in an automatic rejection.
  7. ERCS-Oromia Regional Office reserves the right to accept or reject any bid and to annul the bidding process and reject all bids at any time prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to bidders.

Address: ERCS-Oromia Regional Branch Office

Tel. 011 440-5983

P.O.BOX: 122637

Finfine, Ethiopia

ERCS Oromia Regional Office

Save Tender