Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company The Oromia National Regional State Public Procurement and Property Disposal Agency
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0118347699
  • Website
  • Deadline25 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-12-25 00:00:00
  • Categories Textile, Garment & Leather , Cloth And Shoes

The Oromia National Regional State Public Procurement and Property Disposal Agency invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of thirty seven (37) Different items of Civil Servant Working Uniforms


Invitation to Bid

 

The Oromia National Regional State Public Procurement and Property Disposal Agency

ITB Title: Procurement of Different Types of Civil Servant Working Uniforms.

Procurement Reference number: OPPPDA/NCB/FA/G/07/2018

  1. Oromia Public Procurement and Property Disposal Agency (OPPPDA) have a mandate to procure the goods and services mentioned below on Behalf of Different Oromia Regional Public Bodies.
  2. The Oromia Public Procurement and Property Disposal Agency invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of: thirty-seven (37) Different items of Civil Servant Working Uniforms. The details of these items are more described in the Bid Document.
  3. The Bidding will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding (NCB) procedures Contained in the Public Procurement Proclamation of the Regional Government of Oromia and are open to all eligible bidders.
  4. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Procurement Directorate Director Telephone +251 11 130 9975/+251 11 557 1995 (Oromia Public Procurement and Property Disposal Agency) at the address given below from Monday to Friday from 8:30 A.M to 12:30 A.M in the morning and 1:30 P.M to 4:30 PM in the afternoon.
  5. A complete set of Bidding Documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders at the address below and upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Ethiopian Birr 500.00 (five hundred). The method of payment will be Cash on site.
  6. Bids must be delivered to the address below at or before December 25, 2025 G.C at 11:00 A.M in the morning. Late bids shall be rejected.
  7. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidder's/representatives who choose to attend at the address below December 25, 2025 G.C at 11:15 A.M in the morning.
  8. The OPPPDA reserves the right to reject a bid fully or partially at any time prior to contract award, without incurring any liability to bidders.
  9. Address of documents issued, inspected at, and bids delivered at:

Oromia Public Procurement & Property Disposal Agency (OPPPDA)

Lideta, Behind Balcha Hospital on Caffee Annanii Building 4th Floor Room No. 24.

Telephone. No. +251 11 130 9975/ +251 11 557 1995

-P.O.Box 31773

Finfinne (Addis Ababa), Ethiopia.

 

The Oromia National Regional State Public Procurement and property Disposal Agency

Save Tender