Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement 1.5 KVA UPS, Network Related Items and Uniform for Security.
BID INVITATION NOTICE
|
No
|
Description of the Item
|
Bid Ref.No
|
Bid Security
|
|
Lot 1
|
Rebid 1.5 KVA UPS
|
SDBS/UPS/0062/2025
|
30,000.00
|
|
Lot 2
|
Rebid Network Related Items
|
SDBS/NRI/0063/2025
|
30,000.00
|
|
Lot 3
|
ደንብ ልብስ/ Uniform for Security/
|
SDBS/US/0064/2025
|
30,000.00
|
- Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement 5 KVA UPS, Network Related Items and Uniform for Security. The Bid remains floating from December 29, 2025 at 8:00AM, to JAN, 12, 2025 at 2:00 PM.
- Interested bidders are expected to fulfill the Requirements stated here below
- Original Bid Security, Availability of Letter of Authorization to sign the bid offers, Anti-bribery pledge form; Bidders should have a valid and renewed trade license for the year; Bidders should be VAT registered; Bidders should have Tax clearance certificate. Bidders should submit Legal establishment document (including Joint venture if any).
- Interested bidders can purchase the bid documents from Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility & Procurement Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 3rd Floor, Room No.312 by paying (deposit) non-refundable for each lot birr 300 (Three Hundred) on Sidama Bank, Beklobet Branch During the working hours starting from Dec 29, 2025 at 8:00AM, at Addis Ababa.
- Bidder shall furnish a bid bond which is valid for 90 days after the date of bid opening.
- The bid Security must be furnished only in the form of Certified Cheque /CPO issued by a recognized domestic bank excluded Sidama Bank.
- Bid proposal will be received at Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility & Procurement Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 3rd Floor, Room No.312, before or on JAN 12, 2026 until 2:00 PM. Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date shall not be accepted.
- Bids received in time and fulfilling the other formalities shall be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives on JAN 12, 2026 Lot 1, at 2:30 pm, Lot 2 at 3:00 pm and Lot 3, at 3:30 pm Respectively at Sidama Bank S.c 3rd Floor, Room No.312.
- Sidama Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.
For any information you may contact persons
Telephone +251-11-4629330/ +251911462626/ 0948299524/0927581598
