Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites competitive bidders to participate in the bidding for the following
BID INVITATION
Open Tender
(Ref No. TISC/HRPA/013/2026)
1. Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites competitive bidders to participate in the bidding for the following lots: -
Lot1: - Office Furniture.
Lot2: - Stationery materials.
Lot3: - Electronics & accessory.
Lot4: - Sanitary Material.
Lot5: - Printing.
Lot 6: - Electric vehicles bid (Re bid)
2. The bid remains floating from Feb 27, 2026 up to Feb 07, 2026 and will be closed on Feb 07, 2026 Morning 4:00 Local time, and opened in the presence of bidders or their representative on the same date at 4:30 Local time at the Company's Meeting room, Bole Bridge, In front of Former Brass Hospital, Tsehay Insurance S.C 1st Floor Meeting Room.
3. A complete set of bid document can be purchased by interested bidders up on payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 200.00 (two hundred) for each lots from Finance department starting from Feb 27, 2026 up to Feb 07, 2026.
4. Biding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure in the procurement manual of Tsehay Insurance S.C.
5. Bidders shall summit Technical" and "Financial" envelope, separately.
6. All bidders must be submitted in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Tsehay Insurance s.c. during office hours on/before Feb 07, 2026 Morning 4:00 at the first floor meeting room.
7. Bidders should present copy of renewed trade license, Tax clearance certificate and vat registration certificate.
8. Bidders should attach or present copy of the Certificates of Origin (COs) of their goods.
9. Failure to comply any of the conditions stated above shall result in automatic rejection.
10. Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond of Birr 50,000.00 (Fifty thousand birr) for Each Lot 1, Lot2, Lot 3, Lot 6 and 20,000.00 (Twenty thousand) for each Lot 4 and Lot 5 in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.
11. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Human resource and property Administration department. Direct line 011-111 9643/011-650 6776.
Tsehay Insurance S.C reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of this bid.
Bidders will found detail of the technical requirement with the attached tender document.
Tsehay Insurance S.C.
Telephone +251 11 11 1970
HR and Property Administration Department
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
