Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Airlines Group
  • Address , Phone: 011-517-4028
  • Website
  • Deadline09 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price100.00
  • opening date2026-03-09 00:00:00
  • Categories Textile, Garment & Leather , Cloth And Shoes

Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite conduct a bid for the selection of potential Manufacturer (s) for the purchase of Traditional Dress.


Invitation for National Bid

Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T603

 

Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite conduct a bid for the selection of potential Manufacturer (s) for the purchase of Traditional Dress.

Hence, ETG invites all interested and eligible Bidders who can meet the requirements stated hereunder:

1.       Bidders should have current year renewed trade license from the authorized body, Valid VAT Registration Certificate, Taxpayer registration and Tax Clearance Certificate stating the bidder is eligible to participate in any public tender and valid at least at the deadline for submission of bids. Small and Micro enterprises can get the tender document by providing support letter from recognized authority. Bidders should have a minimum of two (2) years' working experience in the supply of similar products.

2.       Bidders should deposit non-refundable ETB 100.00 (One Hundred Birr) to the nearby Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) referring this tender number SSNT-T603 to Ethiopian Airlines Group Account Number 1000006958277(E-99). Bidders shall email the scanned copy of the deposit slip, project title with tender number and detail contact address of the company to the below address and will get the Tender document by return Email.

3.       Bidders shall furnish bid security in the form of CPO or unconditional and irrevocable bank guarantee with an amount of One Hundred Sixty Birr (ETB 160,000) in the name of Ethiopian Airlines Group. Any insurance and conditional guarantee shall not be accepted.

4.       Bids shall be valid for a period of 120 calendar days after tender opening. Ethiopian Airlines Group has the right to request the Bidder to extend the validity period of the proposal for an additional day.

The sealed bid document must be submitted in separate envelopes i.e., the (Technical Proposal, Financial Offer, and Bid Security) and one outer envelope duly marking the inner envelopes as "ORIGINAL" and "COPIES" document delivered to Ethiopian Airlines group, Strategic Sourcing Non-Technical section on March 09, 2026, at 10:30 A.M in the Morning. The bid will be opened on the same date at 11:00 A.M, at Ethiopian Airlines Group head office, Addis Ababa bid opening room in the presence of bidders or their representatives.

For more information, please contact us with the below address.

Ethiopian Airlines Group

Bole International Airport Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Strategic Sourcing N-Technical men salmi

Tel. 011-517-8025

E-mail: WoldeM@ethiopianairlines.com

Ethiopian Airlines reserve the right to cancel or modify the tender partially or entirely.

Save Tender