Tender Detail

Tender Details


Lion Bank S.C. (LIB) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of the following items


INVITATION TO LOCAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING

BID REF. NO. LIB/NCB/G/014/2025-26 FY

 

Lion Bank S.C. (LIB) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of the following items.

No of Lot

 

Item No.

 

Items Description

 

U.M

 

Quantity

 

Bid Security Amount

 

1

 

1

 

Sleeve shirts

 

Pcs

 

2000

 

40,000.00

 

2

 

1

 

ATM Shades

 

Pcs

 

67

 

100,000.00

 

3

 

1

 

Acrylic mica

 

Pcs

 

380

 

50,000.00

 

 

2

 

Tents

 

Pcs

 

25

 

60,000.00

 

 

3

 

Roll ups

 

Pcs

 

25

 

5,000.00

 

 

Bidding Requirements:

1.       Bidding document will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding (NCB) procedures contained in the Lion International Bank S.C and are open to all eligible bidders. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Procurement & Facilities Management Department. Bidders can obtain and inspect the bidding documents through Soft Copy by providing an Email address.

2.       A complete set of Bidding Documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders as of March 25, 2026 from Monday to Friday in the morning from 8:00AM to 12:00 noon and in the afternoon from 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM, and Saturday in the morning from 8: 00A.M to 12:00 noon at the address given below and upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Ethiopian Birr 400.00 (Four Hundred Birr) for each category. The method of payment will be Cash on site.

3.       Bids must be delivered to the address below as per the following schedule. Electronic Bidding will not be permitted. Late bids will be rejected.

4.       Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders/ representatives who choose to attend in person at the address below as per the following schedule.

CLOSING DATE & TIME

 

OPENING DATE & TIME

 

April 9, 2026 at 02:00 P.M

 

April 9, 2026 at 02:15 P.M

 

 

5.       Along with the Bid Documents, Bidders should provide copy of Renewed Trade License, VAT Registration Certificate, TIN Certificate and Tax Clearance Letters from Ministry of Revenue & other relevant documentary evidence expressed in the Bidding Document.

6.       The Bank reserves the right to reject or accept any or all bids.

7.       The address referred to above is: LIB's Head Office, Procurement & Facilities Management Department, Located at 22 Area, Haile G/Selassie Avenue, LEX Plaza Building 4th floor, Tel No. 011-667-4674/ 011-662-8996.

Notes:

   A Bid Security shall be provided in the form of CPO or Bank Guarantee, a Bank guarantee issued from Lion International Bank S.C. is not acceptable and subject to disqualification. But, CPO from any branches of Lion International Bank is acceptable.

   Bidders have the option to submit individual bid securities or combine them into a single, consolidated total.

Save Tender