Tender Detail

Tender Details


Nib International Bank has invited interested and eligible bidders for the execution of the procurement of different kinds of uniforms, Execution of NIB Hawassa Building Finishing and Correction Work and Procurement of Fire Extinguisher


ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ

Nib International Bank

 

EXTENSION OF CLOSING AND OPENING PERIOD FOR

THE UNDER LISTED BIDS

 

It is to be recalled that Nib International Bank has invited interested and eligible bidders for the execution of the procurement of different kinds of uniforms, Execution of NIB Hawassa Building Finishing and Correction Work and Procurement of Fire Extinguisher under bid Ref.ንብ/16/2018, No.NIB/69/2025/26 & NIB/70/2025/26 respectively. With reference to these bids, the bank has sought necessary to extend the bid opening and closing period in order to have sufficient time for bidders as well as the Bank as indicated as follow.

 

1)     For procurement of different kinds of uniforms

·        Bid closing date will be June 30, 2026 at 3:00PM and

·        Bid opening date will be June 30, 2026 at 3:15PM

2)     For execution of NIB Hawassa Building finishing and correction work

·        Bid closing date will be June 26, 2026 at 3:00PM and

·        Bid opening date will be June 26, 2026 at 3:15PM

3)     For procurement of different kinds of fire extinguisher

·        Bid closing date will be June 30, 2026 at 3:15PM and

·        Bid opening date will be June 30, 2026 at 3:30PM

Therefore, you are required to act in accordance with the adjusted time schedule.

All other terms and conditions in the bid document remain unchanged.

 

Telephone +251 11 5 504425/+251 11 580651

Fax +251 11 5 622448

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender