Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Addis Bank S.C.
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251115577615
  • Websitehttps://www.indeed.com/cmp/Addis-International-Bank-Sc
  • Deadline15 Jul 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-07-15 14:15:00
  • Categories Printed Advertising Materials , Printing And Publishing

Addis Bank S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the Supply of Printing Materials (Table Calendars, Brochures, Flyers, and Note Books).


INVITATION TO BID

Bid No. AdB/OT/037/2026

 

Addis Bank S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the Supply of Printing Materials (Table Calendars, Brochures, Flyers, and Note Books).

The Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders as per conditions specified hereunder.

1.     Along with the proposals bidders shall present renewed trade license, VAT registration certificate, and Registration certificate from the Ministry of Finance and Economic Development/Procurement Agency/.

2.     Bid document is available from June 30,2026 up on payment of non- refundable fee of birr 200 (birr two hundred) during office hours at the following address:

Addis Bank S.C.

Procurement & Facility Department

ETH switch Building, Fifth floor

Jomo Kenyatta St. Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Tel. No. +251 11 557 0526/ 011 557 0509

3.     Bids shall be accompanied by a bid security amount indicated in Tender document.

4.     The bid document shall be submitted in a wax-sealed envelope by stating the address. Bids (in wax-sealed envelope) shall be submitted to Addis Bank S.C., office of Conference Room at Zequala Building 3rd floor up to July 15, 2026 up to 2:00 PM.

5.     Bid will be opened on July 15, 2026 at 2: 30P.M in Conference Room at 3rd floor in the presence of bidders or their representatives willing to attend.

6.     Interested bidders may obtain further information and clarification from the bank through.

Tele +251 11 557 0526/ 011 557 0509

Addis Bank S.C. reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids

 

Addis Bank S.C.

Save Tender