Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed goods.
Invitation to Local Competitive Bid –no. – BB/015/2026
Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed goods.
| S.N | Lots | Purchase Item Description | Bid Closing Date | Bid Opening Date |
| 1 | Lot 1 | Computer & Accessories -different types of computer and accessories | September 15, 2026 Morning at 10:00AM | September 15, 2026 Morning at 10:30AM |
| 2 | Lot 2 | Furniture & Fittings -different types of furniture | September 15, 2026 Morning at 10:00AM | September 15, 2026 Morning at 11:00AM |
| 3 | Lot 3 | Office & Other Equipment -Dust Remover or Blower -Heavy Duty Note Counting Machine -Refrigerator -Foreign Currency Display Board and Others | September 15, 2026 Morning at 10:00AM | September 15, 2026 Morning at 11:30AM |
| 4 | Lot 4 | Other Fixed Asset -AC (Air Conditioning) -Date Converter -Headset with Microphone -Water Dispenser -White Board and others | September 15, 2026 Afternoon at 1:30PM | September 15, 2026 Afternoon at 2:00PM |
| 5 | Lot 5 | Motor Vehicle -Cash Van Electrical -Electric Pickup Vehicle -Electrical Vehicles -FSR ISUZU Crane | September 15, 2026 Afternoon at 1:30PM | September 15, 2026 Afternoon at 2:30PM |
Instructions: –
- A complete set of bidding documents shall be obtained from the office of Procurement Directorate located at BB’s Head Office, 5th floor (around Bole road next to Wello Sefer roundabout ) up on producing receipt of non – refundable fee birr 500 (Five Hundred birr only) for lot 1, birr 500.00 (Five Hundred birr only) for Lot 2 , birr 400.00 (Four Hundred birr only) for Lot 3, birr 500.00 (Five Hundred birr only) for Lot 4 and birr 600.00 (Six Hundred birr only) for Lot 5 by depositing to Account No 1019601000609 at Bunna Bank branch , starting from August 24, 2026 to September 14,2026 during office hours from Monday to Friday : 8:00AM – 12 :00AM and 1:00PM-5:00PM and Saturday 8:00AM-12:00AM.
- Or please use our website and follow this steps: –
www.bunnabanksc.com (https://www.bunnabanksc.com/)->media->tenders->browse tenders-> Purchase Item->Bid now->Registration on free forms->Attached scanned copy/photo of payment slip - Bid should be accompanied by an unconditional bid security amount stated in the bidding documents in the form of unconditional bank guarantee or CPO from recognized financial institutions.
- Bid opening shall be held as per stated schedule at Facility Management Directorate Office Number 503 in the presence of bidders and /or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
- The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject fully or partially at its own discretion.
Bunna Bank
“Bank of the Visionaries”
Tel: 011-158-0869/ 011 126-2144
✨ messages.ai_summary
Bunna Bank invites eligible bidders to supply goods across five lots: computers and accessories, furniture, office equipment, other fixed assets, and motor vehicles. Bidders must obtain documents with a non-refundable fee and provide unconditional bid security.
