Wegagen Bank S.C invites Sealed Bids from Eligible & qualified bidders for the under-listed procurement of Stationary Items.
NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING
BID REFERENCE No. WB/SCM/025/26
Wegagen Bank S.C invites Sealed Bids from Eligible & qualified bidders for the under-listed procurement of Stationary Items.
1 |
Ball Point Blue Pen |
7 |
Fastener |
13 |
Rolling Paper for pos |
19 |
Toner for HP 404 |
2 |
Pencil |
8 |
Staples |
14 |
Rolling Paper for Thermal Printer |
20 |
Epson Toner T-9651 |
3 |
Ink for Stamp |
9 |
Scotch Tape |
15 |
Toner for HP 400,401 |
21 |
(writing Pad) Note pad Small |
4 |
Photocopy Paper |
10 |
Adhesive Glue |
16 |
Toner for HP 402 |
||
5 |
Register Book Ordinary |
11 |
Stamp Pad |
17 |
Fax ink 728/128(L150) |
||
6 |
Protocol Register Book |
12 |
Rubber Band |
18 |
Photocopy Toner 2202 |
- A complete set of bidding documents can be purchased starting from August 24, 2026 from the Supply Chain Directorate – Procurement Office on the 16th floor at Wegagen Tower, in front of A. Stadium, by depositing a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five Hundred Birr) in the name of the bid participant organization at any Wegagen Bank branch, with Account No. 0736452410101, and submitting a copy of the deposit slip during office hours.
- Interested bidders are required to submit a renewed trade license, TIN certificate, tax clearance certificate, and VAT registration certificate.
- Bidders must submit a bid security 100,000.00 (One Hundred Thousand Birr) either in the form of a CPO or unconditional bank guarantee from a recognized bank in the name of “Wegagen Bank S.C.” in the technical proposal or in a separate sealed envelope.
- Bidders should present their both original and copy of technical, financial proposals with bid bond in a separately sealed envelope on or before September 08, 2026, at 3:00 P.M. at the 16th floor of Wegagen Tower, in front of the A.A. stadium, at Supply Chain Management Directorate office.
- Bids shall be opened at the above address on September 08, 2026 at 3:30 P.M afternoon in the presence of bidders and/or their authorized representatives.
- Bidders shall quote delivery time, offer validity date, mode of payment, and delivery place.
- The price quoted and the validity date of the price and bid bond guarantee should not be less than 120 days.
- For All Stationary Items Sample Submission is Mandatory.
- The bank reserves the right to increase or decrease the quantity of the items.
- The winning suppliers shall provide 10% of the award amount in the form of a performance bond guarantee/CPO before signing a contract and taking a purchase order.
- Wegagen Bank reserves the right to reject any or all the bids.
- Failure to comply with any of the conditions above will result in automatic rejection of the bid.
- For any enquiries, please do not hesitate to contact the Supplies Chain Management Directorate. 16th floor, Tel: +251-11-55-84-884, +251-558-12-79.
