Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Global Bank Ethiopia S.C (ግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ አ.ማ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011 558 12 04
  • Websitehttps://www.globalbankethiopia.com/
  • Deadline22 Sep 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document PriceBirr 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr)
  • opening dateSeptember 22, 2026 2026 at 10:15 A.M
  • Categories Office Supplies And Services

Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the tender for the procurement of Stationery Materials for 2026/27 budget year, as detailed in the table below.


Local Competitive Bid Invitation

Bid Ref No. 03/2026/27

1.     Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the tender for the procurement of Stationery Materials for 2026/27 budget year, as detailed in the table below.

No.

 

Description

 

Bid Security

 

Bid Floating Dates

 

Bid Opening Date & Time

 

1

 

Stationery Materials

 

Birr 50,000

 

August 30, 2026 to September 22, 2026

 

September 22, 2026 2026 at 10:15 A.M

 

 

2.     The Bid document shall be obtained from Bank Head office, Procurement & Facility Administration Dep't, National Tower Building 7th floor, Ras Abebe Damtew St, Near Ethiopia Hotel; against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr). The bid document shall be collected during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 AM, and 1:00-4:45 PM; and Saturday 8:00-11:45 AM by presenting the payment advice, renewed Trade License/professional license, Valid Tax Clearance Certificate and VAT Registration Certificate is mandatory.

3.     Bidders shall be quite sure to state direct line phone number and cell phone number of their address correctly while collecting bid documents, failure in receipt of bid communication due to incorrectness of the above will not be the responsibility of the bank. 

4.     Bid proposal shall be accompanied by the bid security of Birr 50,000.00 (Fifty Thousand) in the form of unconditional Bank Guarantee or cash payment order (CPO). Bid security in any other form is not acceptable.

5.     All bids must be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at head office on or before September 22, 2026 at the place mentioned under No. 2 above.

6.     Failure to comply any for the conditions from 2-4 above shall result in automatic rejection.

7.     The bid will be closed on September 22, 2026 at 10:00 A.M.

8.     Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information through,

Tel. 011-558-1204 or 011-531 8097.

✨ messages.ai_summary
Global Bank Ethiopia invites eligible bidders to supply stationery materials for the 2026/27 budget year. Bidders must present a renewed trade license, valid tax clearance, and VAT registration certificate when collecting bid documents.
Save Tender