Tender Detail

Tender Details


Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of hereunder listed items.


INVITATION TO BID

National Competitive Bidding (NCB)

 

Tender Ref. No: AB/PPM/05/01/2026-27

 

(1)   Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of hereunder listed items.

 

Description of items

Bld Security

Bid Closing Date & Time

Bld Opening Date & Time

Different Furniture

t Managerial Office Table with Side Returns

t Office Table Single Pedestal

t Medium-back Swivel Chair- Mesh

t Guest Chair - Mesh 

400,000.00

July 8, 2026 at 2:00 PM

 

 

July 8, 2026

at 2:30 PM

 

 

 

(2)   Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate is a must.

(3)   Bid document shall be obtained commencing from June 23, 2026 from the office of Procurement and Property Management Department located at Abay Bank Head Office, Zequal Complex Building, 8th floor (Around Bambis or in front of Bambis NOC Fuel station) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 250.00 (Two Hundred Fifty Birr Only) including 15% VAT service charge bý depositing at Abay Bank S.C, Main Branch Head Office Ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00-5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 Α.Μ).

(4)   The bid security shall be in the form of Unconditional & Irrevocable Bank Guarantee from other local Bank with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening or Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O) from any local Bank.

(5)   Bid document shall be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Procurement Division, cited at Abay Bank S.C. Procurement & Property Management Directorate during office hours on the above mentioned date and time.

(6)   Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above mentioned date, time and place.

(7)   Failure to comply any of the above conditions shall entail automatically rejected.

(8)   The Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.

(9)   Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement & Property Management Directorate, Tell. +251-11-557-07-53.

 

Abay: Source of Greatness!

 

Save Tender